Fauquier @ the 2015 4A North Region

    Fauquier Wrestling News:

Fauquier @ the 2015 4A North Region Wrestling Championship
by: Ted Proctor - 2-13-2015
Text Size
    
    4A North Region

Fauquier @ the 2015 4A North Region Wrestling Championship
Amherst HS. Amherst Va.
Feb. 13th-14th

Live Results: Track Wrestling

Day #2
Fauquier WINS the 4A North Region Championship.

Individual Placements
106 Kyle Budd 2nd Place
113 Tyler Foster 1st Place
120 Daniel Ariola 3rd Place
132 Kyle Roche 2nd Place
138 Matt Raines 1st Place
145 Trevor Marable 3rd Place
152 Garrett Tingen 1st Place
160 Clifford Harrison 3rd Place
170 Vito Camarca 5th Place
195 Andrew Smith 2nd Place
285 Thomas Palmer 6th Place

Championship Finals
106 Kyle Budd lost by pin to Dj Ahalt (COUR)
113 Tyler Foster won 6-2 over Cliff Conway (COUR)
132 Kyle Roche lost 1-0 to Bryan Ramey(EV)
138 Matt Raines won 12-2 over Bret Shurina (EV)
152 Garrett Tingen won 12-3 over Joseph LaRock (WG)
195 Andrew Smith lost by pin to Jeffery Allen (AMH)

Round Results: Fauquier went 3-3.

Consolation Finals
120 Daniel Ariola won 3-0 Matt Artrup (JW)
145 Trevor Marable won 8-3 over Harrison Robinson (JH)
160 Clifford Harrison won 8-0 over Taylor Goolsby (JH)

5th and 6th Place.
170 Vito Camarca won by forfeit Gavin Scott (CARL)
285 Thomas Palmer vs. Ryan Norwood (LOUS)

Round Results: Team went 4-1

Consolation Semi-Finals
120 Daniel Ariola won 8-7 over Jeffrey Sisk (LOUS)
145 Trevor Marable won 4-0 over Nick Yeganeh (HER)
160 Clifford Harrison won by Forfeit
170 Vito Camarca lost 7-4 to Jacob David
285 Thomas Palmer lost 7-2 to Zarian Brown (ECG)

Round Results: team went 3-2.

Championship Semi Finals
106 Kyle Budd won by pin over Marc Ramirez (LIB)
113 Tyler Foster won 10-6 over Aaron Black (JW)
120 Daniel Ariola lost 3-2 to William Meushaw (MIL)
132 Kyle Roche won 11-3 over Randy Rustick (LOUS)
138 Matt Raines won 13-0 over Colton Simmons (SHER)
145 Trevor Marable lost 3-0 to Mat Laird ( EV)
152 Garrett Tingen won 9-4 Jimmy Woznak (JW)
170 Vito Camarca lost by pin John Borst (SHER)
195 Andrew Smith won 7-1 to Joseph Tanner (MIL)

Round Results: Fauquier went 6-2 and lead Championship with 192.5 pts

Consolation Round #3

160 Clifford Harrison won 4-2 over Dolan Delaney (JH)
182 Eric Lemus lost by pin to Sean Alberts (LOUS)
285 Thomas Palmer won by pin over Jesus Yepez (BASS)

Round Results: went 2-1 with 1 pin.

Day #1
End of day 1 Fauquier in first place with 112.5 pts.

Consolation Round #2
126 Camden Franklin lost 4-3 to Tyler Jones (EV)
160 Clifford Harrison won by pin over Beau Hogan (HERT)
182 Eric Lemus won 5-3 Zach Tyree (AMH)
285 Thomas Palmer won 6-3 over Khajmik Gause (WF)

Championship Round #2
106 Kyle Budd won by pin over Trees Williams (WF)
113 Tyler Foster won TF 18-2 over Lamar Lemon (WF)
120 Daniel Ariola won by pin over James Carter (GW)
126 Camden Franklin lost by pin to D'Andre Holiday (GW)
132 Kyle Roche won 9-0 over Jacob Hale (BAS)
138 Matt Raines won by pin over Jeremy Hill (WF)
145 Trevor Marable won 7-4 over Brain Complies (LOUS)
152 Garrett Tingen won by pin over Logan Hall (SAL)
160 Clifford Harrison lost OT 7-5 t Taylor Goolsby (JF)
170 Vito Camarca won by pin Zachary Whirled (WF)
195 Andrew Smith won by pin over Andre Hill (WF)

Round Results: Fauquier went 9-2 with 5 pins.

Consolation Round #1
182 Eric Lemus won by pin over Jimmy Vitola (JH)
285 Thomas Palmer won by forfeit

Championship Round #1
106 Kyle Budd won by pin over Cory Lemons (JW)
113 Tyler Foster won by pin over Anthony Damion (SH) (EV)
120 Daniel Ariola won by forfeit
126 Camden Franklin won by pin over Zack Kirkpatrick (HERT)
132 Kyle Roche won by pin over Joey Sgarrells (WDGR)
138 Matt Raines won by pin over Isaac Paterson (MLB)
145 Trevor Marable won 6-4 over CJ Mills (LC)
152 Garrett Tingen won by pin over Kenny Thlang (LC)
160 Clifford Harrison won by pin over Jackson Pugn (DOM)
170 Vito Camarca won by pin over Kealan Miller (DOM)
182 Eric Lemus lost 3-1 to Kyle Branch (WDGR)
295 Andrew Smith won by pin over Janrey Capistrano (DOM)
285 Thomas Palmer lost by pin to Roberto Martinez (LC)

Round Results: Fauquier went 11 and 2 with 10 pins. Fauquier in first place with 42 pts.

Individual Results
106 Kyle Budd 3-1 2nd Place
113 Tyler Foster 4-0 1st Place
120 Daniel Ariola 4-1 3rd Place
126 Camden Franklin 1-2
132 Kyle Roche 3-1 2nd Place
138 Matt Raines 4-0 1st Place
145 Trevor Marable 4-1 3rd Place
152 Garrett Tingen 4-0 1st Place
160 Clifford Harrison 4-1 3rd Place
170 Vito Camarca 3-2 5th Place
182 Eric Lemus 2-2
195 Andrew Smith 3-0
285 Thomas Palmer 3-3 6th Place

<< Back    |    Next >>