2016 Falcon Duals
Home > Articles 2016-17

    Fauquier Wrestling News:

2016 Falcon Duals
by: Ted Proctor
12-10-016
Text Size
    

Dec. 10th 2016
2016 Falcon Duals
Fauquier HS.

TEAM UPDATE:
Congratulations to team Fauquier for winning the 2016 Falcon Duals. Fauquier had 5 wrestlers win the Falcon Duals.

145 - Ty Foster - Outstanding Wrestler
160 - Sam Fisher
170 - Franco Camarca
195 - Jackson McEachin
220 - Darian Poles

Top 3 Teams
1st Place - Fauquier
2nd Place - Brookville
3rd Place - Rock Ridge

Round 1:
Fauquier defeated Rock Ridge 66-9.
Brookville defeated Henrico 60-12.
John Handley defeated George Mason 64-6.

Round 2:
Fauquier defeated Henrico 75-6.
Rock Ridge defeated George Mason 72-12.
Brookville defeated John Handley 45-27.

Round 3:
Fauquier defeated George Mason 69-6.
Brookville defeated Rock Ridge 48-24.
John Handley defeated Henrico 66-18.

Round 4:
Fauquier defeated Brookville 36-23.
Rock Ridge defeated John Handley 51-19.
Henrico defeated George Mason 42-21.

Round 5:
Fauquier defeated John Handley 54-18.
Rock Ridge defeated Henrico 75-6.
Brookville defeated George Mason 52-6.

Round 1:
Fauquier defeats Rock Ridge 66-6

106 - Gino Camarca (Fauquier) over Michael Teves (Rock Ridge) Fall 1:37
113 - Tyler Gray (Fauquier) over Karin Nair (Rock Ridge) Fall 1:16
120 - Mitch Kuhns (Fauquier) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 - Kyle Budd (Fauquier) over Andrew Nguyen (Rock Ridge) Fall 0:27
132 - Ethan Jordan (Fauquier) over ADAM CEROW (Rock Ridge) Maj 9-1
138 - Joe DelGallo (Fauquier) over Omar Hasan (Rock Ridge) Fall 3:05
145 - Ty Foster (Fauquier) over JACOB BARNES (Rock Ridge) Fall 2:23
152 - Camden Franklin (Fauquier) over Richard Wrenn (Rock Ridge) Dec 11-8
160 - Sam Fisher (Fauquier) over Greg Manternach (Rock Ridge) TF 19-3
170 - Franko Camarca (Fauquier) over Evren Kucuk (Rock Ridge) Fall 0:56
182 - MAXWELL WAYNE (Rock Ridge) over Kevin McEachin (Fauquier) Dec 5-2
195 - Jackson McEachin (Fauquier) over Keldon Jones (Rock Ridge) Fall 2:41
220 - Darian Poles (Fauquier) over Quantrell Young (Rock Ridge) Fall 0:58
285/HWT - Schuyler Lear (Rock Ridge) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Notes: Team Fauquier went 12 -1 with 8 pins and one fort.

Round 2:
Fauquier defeated Henrico 75-6

113 - Tyler Gray (Fauquier) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 - Mitch Kuhns (Fauquier) over Enoch Love (Henrico) Fall 0:39
126 - Kyle Budd (Fauquier) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 - Ethan Jordan (Fauquier) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 - Joe DelGallo (Fauquier) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
145 - Ty Foster (Fauquier) over Taijan Cotman (Henrico) Fall 0:18
152 - Camden Franklin (Fauquier) over Isaiah Adams (Henrico) Fall 1:23
160 - Sam Fisher (Fauquier) over Lavar Teal (Henrico) Fall 1:59
170 - Franko Camarca (Fauquier) over Dequan Parks (Henrico) Fall 0:21
182 - Kevin McEachin (Fauquier) over Ellis Storrs (Henrico) Dec 19-15
195 - Jackson McEachin (Fauquier) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 - Darian Poles (Fauquier) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285/HWT - KaZean Davis (Henrico) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
106 - Gino Camarca (Fauquier) over Jonathan Minor (Henrico) Fall 3:11

Notes: Team Fauquier went 13 -0 with 5 pins and 8 fort.

Round 3:
Fauquier defeated George Mason 69-6.

120 - Mitch Kuhns (Fauquier) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 - Kyle Budd (Fauquier) over Caleb Taliaferro (George Mason) Fall 0:55
132 - Ethan Jordan (Fauquier) over Connor Murray (George Mason) Fall 2:25
138 - Joe DelGallo (Fauquier) over Jack Felgar (George Mason) Dec 8-2
145 - Ty Foster (Fauquier) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
152 - Camden Franklin (Fauquier) over Nick Zaenger (George Mason) Fall 1:35
160 - Sam Fisher (Fauquier) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
170 - Franko Camarca (Fauquier) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
182 - Kevin McEachin (Fauquier) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
195 - Jackson McEachin (Fauquier) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 - Darian Poles (Fauquier) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285/HWT - Double Forfeit
106 - Bryan Villegass (George Mason) over Gino Camarca (Fauquier) Fall 0:35
113 - Tyler Gray (Fauquier) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Notes: Team Fauquier went 12 -1 with 3 pins and 8 fort.

Round 4:
Fauquier defeated Brookville 36-23

126 - Reid Stewart (Brookville) over Kyle Budd (Fauquier) Dec 6-5
132 - Jared Glover (Brookville) over Ethan Jordan (Fauquier) Dec 3-1
138 - Joe DelGallo (Fauquier) over COLTON WILKERSON (Brookville) Dec 5-2
145 - Ty Foster (Fauquier) over Kyle Kohinke (Brookville) Fall 0:34
152 - Austin Wilkerson (Brookville) over Camden Franklin (Fauquier) Maj 14-5
160 - Sam Fisher (Fauquier) over Jordan Patterson (Brookville) Dec 5-2
170 - Franko Camarca (Fauquier) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
182 - Morgan Viar (Brookville) over Kevin McEachin (Fauquier) Maj 17-3
195 - Jackson McEachin (Fauquier) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 - Darian Poles (Fauquier) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285/HWT - Double Forfeit
106 - Gino Camarca (Fauquier) over Steven Good (Brookville) Fall 2:54
113 - Jalen Fyffe (Brookville) over Tyler Gray (Fauquier) Dec 6-3
120 - Hudson Stewart (Brookville) over Mitch Kuhns (Fauquier) Fall 1:13

Notes: Team Fauquier went 7 -6 with 2 pins and 2 fort.

Round 5:
Fauquier defeated John Handley 54-18

132 - Web Bentley (John Handley) over Ethan Jordan (Fauquier) Fall 1:382
138 - Cam Bentley (John Handley) over Joe DelGallo (Fauquier) Dec 3-02
145 - Ty Foster (Fauquier) over John Delaney (John Handley) Fall 0:322
152 - Camden Franklin (Fauquier) over Jensen Lofton (John Handley) Dec 12-62
160 - Sam Fisher (Fauquier) over Casey Marchant (John Handley) Fall 1:19
170 - Franko Camarca (Fauquier) over Tyler Heglas (John Handley) Fall 0:16
182 - Jimmy Vitola (John Handley) over Kevin McEachin (Fauquier) Dec 9-3
195 - Jackson McEachin (Fauquier) over Thomas Downey (John Handley) Fall 0:53
220 - Darian Poles (Fauquier) over Andrew Stewart (John Handley) Fall 0:47
285/HWT - Nathan Carter (John Handley) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf 2
106 - Gino Camarca (Fauquier) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf 2
113 - Mitch Kuhns (Fauquier) over Hunter Thompson (John Handley) Dec 8-2
120 - Tyler Gray (Fauquier) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 - Kyle Budd (Fauquier) over Hector Augustin (John Handley) Fall 0:29

Notes: Team Fauquier went 10 - 3 with 5 pins and 1 fort.

Indivdual Results:
106 Gino Camarca 4-1
113/120 Mitch Kuhns 4-1
113/120 Tyler Gray 4-1
126 Kyle Budd 4-1
132 Ethan Jordon 3-2
138 Joe DelGallo 4-1
145 Ty Foster 5-0 -1st place and Outstanding Wrestler
152 Cam Franklin 4-1
160 Sam Fisher 5-0 1st place
170 Franco Camarca 5-0 1st place
182 Kevin McKeachin 2-3
195 Jackson McKeachin 5-0 1st place
220 Darian Poles 5-0 1st place

Schedule
Round 1 10:00am
Round 2 11:30am
Round 3 1:00pm
Break
Finals Round 4 3:00pm
Finals Round 5 4:30pm
2016 Teams
Brookville
Fauquier
George Mason
Handley
Henrico
Rock Ridge

FOLLOW US:   2016-17 SCHEDULE     HOME  

<< Back    |    Next >>