Fauquier’s History at

“The Beast of the East”

2007    Team points: 50.5      Team placement: 34th

            103      R. Hunsberger (11th seed)       3-2       One match from placing

            119      C. Miller                                  1-2

            130      D. Yost                                     3-2

            Hwt      N. Cook (2nd seed)                   5-0       Champion

2008  Team points: 95            Team placement: 12th

            103      G. Flournoy (4th seed)             5-2       4th place

            112      R. Hunsberger (12th seed)       5-2       One match from placing

            119      M. Smith                                  2-2

            125      A. Richards                              1-2

            130      J. Seely                                    0-2

            135      C. Miller                                  6-3       8th place

            140      N. McGuire                             2-2

            145      B. Dinklocker                           1-2

            152      C. Moon (11th seed)                6-2       7th place

            160      D. McGillivray (8th seed)         5-3       8th place

            171      J. Fahlfeder                             1-2

            189      C. Smith                                   0-2

            215      R. Dismuke                              1-2

            Hwt      K. Friend (8th seed)                  3-2

2009    Team points:  25        Team placement:  58th

            103      B. Payne                                  1-2

            119      T. Budd                                    0-2

            125      G. Flournoy (5th seed)             0-2

            130      R. Hunsberger (8th seed)         0-2

            135      A. Richards                              2-2

            140      S. Baker                                   3-2

            145      C. Miller (5th seed)                  3-2       One match from placing

            152      V. Grimes                                0-2

            160      B. Dinklocker                           0-2

            171      J. Falhfeder                             2-2

            189      A. Sengstack                            0-2

            215      M. Cheatwood                                     0-2

            Hwt      E. Oddenino                             0-2

2010    Team points:  47.5     Team placement:  40th

            103      M. Tcheukado                         1-2

            112      B. Payne                                  4-2

            119      M. Villabos                              0-2

            125      C. Hilleary                               0-2

            130      T. Budd                                    1-2

            135      G. Flournoy (5th seed)             2-2

            140      L. Dean                                    1-2

            145      S. Baker (10th seed)                 3-2

            152      V. Grimes (12th seed)              2-2

            160      M. Strum                                 0-2

            171      J. Fahlfeder                             5-2       One match from placing

            189      H. Weber                                 1-2

            215      A. Sendstack                            0-2

            Hwt      E. Oddenino                             3-2

 

2012    Team points:  22        Team placement:  77th

            106      C. Strum                                  0-2

            113      D. Ariola                                  1-2

            120      J. Hilleary                                0-2

            126      G. Tingen                                 2-2

            132      M. Raines (11th seed)              3-2       One match from placing

            138      T. Marable                              0-2

            145      M. Villalobos                           2-2

            152      A. Smith                                   0-2

            160      B. Brady                                   0-2

            171      E. Lemus                                  0-2

            182      M. Strum (9th seed)                 4-2

            Hwt      J. Sanker                                  0-2

2013 Team points: 26.5         Team placement: 56th

113      Daniel Ariola (13th seed)        3-2

126      Kyle Roche                              2-2

132      Trevor Marable                       1-2

138      Matt Raines (8th seed)           3-2

145      Garrett Tingen                         3-2

182      Andrew Smith                         0-2

2014 Team points: 36.5         Team placement: 39th

106      K. Budd                                    2-2

120      D. Ariola (8th seed)                2-2

132      K. Roche (12th seed)               2-2      

138      M. Raines (9th seed)               3-2       One match from placing

152      G. Tingen (7th seed)                3-2       One match from placing

182      Andrew Smith                         1-2

2015 Team points: 39             Team placement: 40th

113      K. Budd (15th seed)                2-2

126      Ethan Jordan                           0-2

152      Franco Camarca                      2-2

160      Garrett Tingen (9th seed)       6-2       5th place

182      Clifford Harrison (16th seed)  2-2

220      Thomas Palmer (15th seed)    0-2

2016 Team points: 37.5         Team placement: 47th

126      Kyle Budd (14th seed)             2-2

138      Joe DelGallo                            1-2

            145      Ty Foster (15th seed)              2-2

            160      Sam Fisher                               3-2

            170      Franco Camarca                      3-2

2017 Team points: 34            Team placement: 41st

132      Kyle Budd                                3-2

138      Ethan Jordan                           1-2

            145      Joe DelGallo                            1-2 

            170      Franco Camarca (7th seed)     2-2

182      Sam Fisher (12th seed)           2-2